Committees

Mission and Duty Station Committees

local committees

A group of staff elected as staff representatives by the Field Staff of a Mission consisting of eligible UNFSU staff members of that duty station.

UNIFIL

Chairperson - Stephen Towler

Vice-Chairperson - Philip Scarr

Member - Vjosa Grabovci

Member - Manoj Bhatnagar

MINUSCA

Chairperson - Milan Dawoh

Vice-Chairperson - Louis Caesar Jr

Secretary - Wilfried Sawadogo

Member - Anthony Nduiga

MONUSCO

Chairperson - Penda LY

Vice-Chairperson - Louis Reynold

Member - Alda De Barros

Member - Victorine Mbongo

Member - Niver Pereira

UNDOF

Chairperson - Emmanuel Bernateau

Vice-Chairperson - Fatmir Boshnjaku

Member - Irina Bartsits 

UNMIK

Chairperson - Lino Sciarra

Vice-Chairperson - Melanie Gingue

Member - Navdeep Singh

UNSMIL

Chairperson - John Symons

Vice-Chairperson - El-Mostafa Zaydane

Member - Mika Manninen

Member - Stacy Archie

UNVMC

Chairperson - Jairo Fernandez Duarte

Vice-Chairperson - Daiana Cipollone

Member - Jose Alberto de Vera

UNMOGIP

Chairperson - Reem Al-Wakil

Vice-Chairperson - Ayad Mohammad Ali

Member - Maroun Chibli

ENTEBBE

Chairperson - Martin Foy

Vice-Chairperson - Susan Gulbin

Member - Fredrick Aniobi

Member - Eusmenio Dos Santos

Member - Aziz Hamud Said

MINUSMA

Chairperson - Eva Annette

Vice-Chairperson - Viateur Havyarimana

Member - Benoit Bryche

Member - Saron Gebru

UNAMA

Chairperson - Kim Solvsten

Vice-Chairperson - Sabrina Naidu

Member - Timothy Sherwin

UNAMID

Chairperson - Abdulai Jalloh

Vice-Chairperson - Azenath Atieno Simbiri

Member - Clavenda Abioseh Oluwo

Member - Jonathan Eric Williams

Member - Isatta Fofanah

UNISFA

Chairperson - Swen Michael Blamo II

Vice-Chairperson - Rose Mutayiza

Member - Fridoon Ahmadi

Member - Christina Banluta

UNOWAS/CNMC

Currently no Committee

UNSOS/UNSOM/UNMAS

Chairperson - Curthis Alvin Norman

Vice-Chairperson - Vimlesh Mattoo

Member - Anthony Azaglo

BINUH

Chairperson - Lucia Scotton

Vice-Chairperson - Amer Yasin

Member - Lukonde Hatendi

KJSO

Chairperson - Jonie Bioco

Vice-Chairperson - Inga Piliya

Member - Paul Smith

Member - Regi Cherian

Member - Nair Sathyaprakash

MINURSO

Chairperson - Samuel Sarrah Conteh

Vice-Chairperson - Ahmed Zayed

Member - Edith Nwauzoma

Member - Dario Campanelli

Member - Abboudi Sleiman

OSESGY-UNMHA

Chairperson - Hassan Fattin

Vice-Chairperson - Abdelrahman Hafiz

Member - Edith Nwauzoma

Member - Dario Campanelli

Member - Abboudi Sleiman

UNAMI

Chairperson - Nenad Cupic

Vice-Chairperson - Bedreldin Mahmoud

Member - Cecil Dadson

UNFICYP

Currently no Committee

UNGSC

Chairperson - Robert L. Harris

Vice-Chairperson - Omar (Ali) Al-Sheikh

Member - Ivo Pezer

UNMISS

Chairperson - Jackline Sarah Ojwang Omondi

Vice-Chairperson - Yonas Negasa

Secretary - Safiatu Gant

Member - Dolores Togba

Member - Zarko Pavlov

UNTSO/UNSCO

Chairperson - El-Houcine Chairi

Vice-Chairperson - Nizam Ziam

Member - Reyhana Faramarz

 

Scroll to Top